Newsletter
sign up
(enter email above)

Catalogue #1

Results for: catalog: [x] "Catalogue #1"
Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 10 (of 10)
Results per page:
Order by:
1.
THE ROOMINGHOUSE MADRIGALS (SIGNED, LIMITED EDITION W/ ARTWORK). Early Selected Poems 1946-1966
THE ROOMINGHOUSE MADRIGALS (SIGNED, LIMITED EDITION W/ ARTWORK). Early Selected Poems 1946-1966. Santa Rosa: Black Sparrow Press, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine. dust jacket One of the signed, limited first printing copies hand bound in boards by Earle Gray with... Item #159 . More info
Price: $1,250.00
A cornerstone of beat literature, rarely found in such attractive condition
2.
NAKED LUNCH
NAKED LUNCH. New York: Grove Press, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine. dust jacket First American Printing. A Near Fine copy of the book with a small water mark... Item #182 . More info
Price: $475.00
True first issue of Dr. Seuss’ most beloved work, designed to help build vocabulary
3.
THE CAT IN THE HAT
THE CAT IN THE HAT. New York: Random House, 1957. First edition. Near Fine in Very Good. dust jacket True first printing in matte boards with a single signature and original dust jacket, priced at... Item #224 . More info
Price: $2,250.00
Iconic Los Angeles novel, inscribed in the year of publication
4.
ASK THE DUST (INSCRIBED FIRST EDITION)
ASK THE DUST (INSCRIBED FIRST EDITION). New York: Stackpole Sons, 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good +. dust jacket The extremely scarce first printing of Fante's magnum opus. Book is Fine, tight, square and... Item #160 . More info
Price: $7,250.00
5.
BRAVO, BURRO!
BRAVO, BURRO! New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1970. First edition. Fine in Near Fine. dust jacket First Edition as stated on the copyright page. A Fine copy of the book, bright and... Item #219 . More info
Price: $800.00
Exceptionally scarce in Fine condition
6.
THE TORRENTS OF SPRING
THE TORRENTS OF SPRING. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926. First edition. Fine in Fine. dust jacket First edition. One of 1250 copies issued. Fine in an extraordinarily bright, about Fine dust jacket. Pages... Item #144 . More info
Price: $16,500.00
7.
VANITY OF DULUOZ: An Adventurous Education, 1935-46
VANITY OF DULUOZ: An Adventurous Education, 1935-46. New York: Coward-McCann, Inc. 1968. First edition. Fine in Fine. dust jacket First printing. A beautiful copy of the book and jacket. Gilt on the spine of the book is... Item #214 . More info
Price: $350.00
8.
FIGHT CLUB
FIGHT CLUB. New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine. dust jacket First Printing. True first printing with full number line on copyright page. Book is... Item #70 . More info
Price: $325.00
9.
INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE (INSCRIBED FIRST EDITION)
INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE (INSCRIBED FIRST EDITION). New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine. dust jacket First printing. INSCRIBED and DATED in the year of publication by the author to... Item #152 . More info
Price: $3,500.00
A fantastic copy of Steinbeck's scarce second novel
10.
TO A GOD UNKNOWN
TO A GOD UNKNOWN. New York: Robert A. Ballou, 1933. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine. dust jacket Near Fine and unread in a dust jacket that is Fine but for some... Item #94 . More info
Price: $7,500.00